25119 407th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $893,360
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25119 407th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $768,180, approximately $307 per square foot. 25119 407th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Nemec Properties Llc
Bought by
Feterl Terry and Feterl Cheryl S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feterl Terry | $212,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $704,789 | $152,843 | $551,946 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $562,825 | $130,260 | $432,565 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $552,454 | $119,889 | $432,565 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $582,625 | $119,795 | $462,830 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $571,300 | $108,470 | $462,830 |
| 2020 | $6,218 | $589,245 | $126,415 | $462,830 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $564,980 | $140,805 | $424,175 |
| 2018 | $5,368 | $525,465 | $140,555 | $384,910 |
| 2017 | $5,503 | $464,975 | $137,470 | $327,505 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $476,560 | $140,950 | $335,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $377,695 | $98,285 | $279,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map