2512 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,125,951, approximately $804 per square foot. 2512 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,251 | $833,000 | $666,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $7,178 | $788,000 | $635,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $821,000 | $484,000 | $337,000 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $707,000 | $417,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $6,735 | $661,000 | $391,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $5,857 | $661,000 | $403,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $574,000 | $353,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $567,000 | $314,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $518,000 | $285,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $455,000 | $238,000 | $217,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $428,000 | $227,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map