2512 Dutton Ave Waco, TX 76706
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $345,682
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Dutton Ave, Waco, TX 76706 and is currently estimated at $309,671, approximately $138 per square foot. 2512 Dutton Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Bell's Hill Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Lee Stuart Doyle
Bought by
Guy Ian Delavinsky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Stuart Doyle Lee
Bought by
Stuart Doyle Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Everett Gloria Benjamin and Alford Stancy Benjamin
Bought by
Stewart Patricia Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Washington Troy L and Washington Jessie Mae
Bought by
Stuart Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Ian Delavinsky | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Doyle Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Patricia Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Stuart Patricia A | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $323,510 | $29,480 | $294,030 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $197,160 | $29,480 | $167,680 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $264,750 | $29,480 | $235,270 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $232,580 | $25,490 | $207,090 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $217,130 | $8,910 | $208,220 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $165,320 | $8,600 | $156,720 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $159,680 | $8,290 | $151,390 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $162,650 | $7,990 | $154,660 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $119,490 | $7,680 | $111,810 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $110,140 | $7,370 | $102,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,250 | $7,370 | $96,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,030 | $9,000 | $93,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map