2522 Flint Ave Waco, TX 76706
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,763 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Flint Ave, Waco, TX 76706 and is currently estimated at $179,941, approximately $155 per square foot. 2522 Flint Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Bell's Hill Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Jason Paul
Bought by
Garcia Tomasa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Tomasa | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Tomasa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $94,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $86,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $78,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $71,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $74,470 | $8,500 | $65,970 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $60,080 | $7,940 | $52,140 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $53,520 | $7,670 | $45,850 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $50,440 | $7,300 | $43,140 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $51,470 | $3,880 | $47,590 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $47,120 | $3,610 | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $47,120 | $3,610 | $43,510 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $46,610 | $7,000 | $39,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map