2512 E 26th Terrace Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 E 26th Terrace, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $387,227, approximately $238 per square foot. 2512 E 26th Terrace is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Drippe Homes Inc
Bought by
Tallman Tessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallman Tessica | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tallman Tessica | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $44,390 | $9,200 | $35,190 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $42,654 | $7,475 | $35,179 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $39,376 | $6,900 | $32,476 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $36,444 | $6,325 | $30,119 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $11,426 | $5,175 | $6,251 |
| 2020 | $985 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $5,162 | $5,162 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map