2512 S 8th Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $311,272 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 S 8th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $351,818, approximately $419 per square foot. 2512 S 8th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust
Bought by
Schicker Michael and Schicker Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schicker Michael | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schicker Michael | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $28,000 | $6,650 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $28,000 | $6,650 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,000 | $6,650 | $21,350 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,673 | $5,819 | $15,854 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $21,671 | $5,818 | $15,853 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $21,671 | $5,818 | $15,853 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $21,646 | $5,320 | $16,326 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $21,646 | $5,320 | $16,326 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $21,646 | $5,320 | $16,326 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $17,441 | $4,655 | $12,786 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $17,441 | $4,655 | $12,786 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $17,441 | $4,655 | $12,786 |
| 2013 | $3,613 | $18,526 | $4,655 | $13,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map