K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kholoud Ibrahim
Atlantis Management Group
(832) 515-7131
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $414,000
Refrigerator, washer, & dryer stay!!!!! Immaculate four bedroom home in the beautiful community of Katy Creek Ranch. The property has a water softener, tankless water heater, water filter. Imaculate backyard and landscaping. High ceilings. granite countertops. spacious primary suit on the first floor. primary bathroom with double sinks, separate shower and tub, and walk in closet. Dont miss out on this beautiful property. book your showing today.... All information should be independently verified.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlantis Management Group License #0616040 Listed on: 07/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolba Saleh Ahmed Said | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Obaidi Omar Ismael | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Ekundare Oluyinka | -- | Stewart Title Katy | |
| Lopez Alejandro | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Alejandro | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolba Saleh Ahmed Said | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Obaidi Omar Ismael | $268,654 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Alejandro | $181,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Alejandro | $176,716 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -3.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -2.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -2.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -2.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | For Sale | $470,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Rented | $2,500 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | For Sale | $277,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $387,361 | $47,710 | $346,198 |
| 2024 | -- | $352,146 | -- | $352,743 |
| 2023 | -- | $320,133 | -- | $368,398 |
| 2022 | $0 | $291,030 | $0 | $332,550 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $264,570 | $36,700 | $227,870 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $254,020 | $33,400 | $220,620 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $256,540 | $33,400 | $223,140 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $246,360 | $33,400 | $212,960 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $247,980 | $33,400 | $214,580 |
| 2016 | $6,012 | $228,700 | $33,400 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $207,910 | $33,400 | $174,510 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $189,010 | $33,400 | $155,610 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kholoud Ibrahim
Atlantis Management Group
(832) 515-7131
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Minh Quan Nguyen
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(832) 709-6969
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Greg Shannon
Shannon Property Management
(713) 369-4362
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Soraya Goode
Energy Realty
(281) 679-6266
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Teresa Sanchez
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(832) 928-9394
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67932675
APN: 4238-04-001-0110-914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.