2513 E Hillery Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,522 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 E Hillery Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $380,881, approximately $328 per square foot. 2513 E Hillery Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palomino Primary School, Palomino Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Blalock Leon F and Blalock Joan B
Bought by
Gutierrez Antonio and Gutierrez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,622
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1987
Sold by
Miller Edmund and Miller Mary Ann
Bought by
Blalock Leon F and Blalock John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Antonio | $90,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Blalock Leon F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Antonio | $89,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $14,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $13,973 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $18,430 | $3,680 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $12,200 | $2,440 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2015 | $766 | $10,600 | $2,120 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map