2513 Pine Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,617,801 - $4,839,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$1,237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Pine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,116,200, approximately $1,236 per square foot. 2513 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2003
Sold by
Wong Christopher F
Bought by
Wong Christopher F and Wong Eva K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Tracy Kevin
Bought by
Wong Christopher F and Wong Eva K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,039
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$3,744,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Tracy Kevin
Bought by
Tracy Kevin and Tracy Marta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Raj Usha
Bought by
Tracy Kevin and Tracy Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$911,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
D B G Development
Bought by
Raj Usha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Carlo Nancy L
Bought by
D B G Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Carlo Anthony J
Bought by
Carlo Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Cohen Theodore J
Bought by
Carlo Anthony J and Carlo Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Christopher F | -- | -- | |
| Wong Christopher F | $1,452,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Tracy Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Tracy Kevin | $1,215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Raj Usha | $976,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| D B G Development | $420,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Carlo Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Carlo Anthony J | $5,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Christopher F | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy Kevin | $911,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Raj Usha | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D B G Development | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlo Nancy L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,735 | $2,103,693 | $1,228,472 | $875,221 |
| 2024 | $23,735 | $2,062,445 | $1,204,385 | $858,060 |
| 2023 | $23,090 | $2,022,006 | $1,180,770 | $841,236 |
| 2022 | $22,691 | $1,982,360 | $1,157,618 | $824,742 |
| 2021 | $22,293 | $1,943,491 | $1,134,920 | $808,571 |
| 2019 | $21,694 | $1,885,848 | $1,101,258 | $784,590 |
| 2018 | $21,247 | $1,848,871 | $1,079,665 | $769,206 |
| 2016 | $19,733 | $1,777,080 | $1,037,742 | $739,338 |
| 2015 | $19,324 | $1,750,388 | $1,022,155 | $728,233 |
| 2014 | $19,051 | $1,716,101 | $1,002,133 | $713,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map