$435,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM

2513 S Powell Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Estimated payment $2,682/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,373 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming Apache Junction property offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking desert scenery. Situated on a generously sized lot with stunning mountain views, this well-maintained home provides a peaceful retreat while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, and commuter routes. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The primary suite offers a private escape with an en-suite bathroom and comfortable living space, while... additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy Arizona living at its finest with plenty of room to create your dream backyard oasis, park recreational vehicles, or simply take in the beautiful Superstition Mountain views and wide-open desert skies. Whether you're looking for extra space, privacy, or the charm of Apache Junction living, this property delivers endless possibilities. Conveniently located near hiking trails, lakes, off-road recreation, and the natural beauty that makes the East Valley so desirable, this home offers the ideal combination of tranquility and accessibility. Don't miss your opportunity to own a slice of Arizona living in a scenic and growing community!

Listing Agent

Jack Cole

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA675783000 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Integrity First

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,761

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,919 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,373 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers
  • Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Accessible Home Design

  • Bathroom has a 60 inch turning radius
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1191
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-22-291

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, cable TV, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Testle Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,761

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,919 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tomahawk & Hwy 60
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 130.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: JACOB'S RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 183.31
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide, Bath Lever Faucets, Bath 60in Trning Rad, Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2373.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, Street Facing
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Jacob's Ranch
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 237.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Testle
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6919.0
  • Parcel #: 103-22-291

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2761.0
  • Tax Book Number: 103.0
  • Tax Lot: 1191
  • Tax Map Number: 22.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,697 $41,298 -- --
2024 $2,545 $44,054 -- --
2023 $2,655 $36,740 $1,380 $35,360
2022 $2,545 $27,320 $1,385 $25,935
2021 $2,593 $24,305 $0 $0
2020 $2,526 $23,244 $0 $0
2019 $2,423 $21,934 $0 $0
2018 $2,374 $19,773 $0 $0
2017 $2,311 $18,277 $0 $0
2016 $1,984 $18,151 $1,100 $17,051
2014 $301 $1,760 $1,760 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $435,000 +118.6% $183 / Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Sold $199,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2016 10/26/16 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2016 10/22/16 Price Changed $199,000 -2.9% $84 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Price Changed $205,000 -6.8% $86 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 For Sale $220,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- American Title Svc Agency Ll
Special Warranty Deed $217,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $219,622 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7027189

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-22-291

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.