2513 Vienna Rd Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Vienna Rd, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $211,476, approximately $108 per square foot. 2513 Vienna Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Poynter Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,491
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | Stephen S Karp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |