2514 3rd St San Francisco, CA 94107
Dogpatch Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
2,091
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Artist Work Space . . . One Large Room 20' x 25' . . . . One Room 13' x 25' . . . . Large Deck 25' x 57'
2 half bathrooms
Commerical Zoning . . . for light manufacturing and more
Penthouse above an Awning Factory on Third Street Corridor in Downtown Dogpatch.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Quayle Marky Lynn
Bought by
Quayle Marky Lynn and Marky Lynn Quayle Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quayle Marky Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $4,400 | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | For Rent | $4,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $619,249 | $234,558 | $384,691 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $607,108 | $229,959 | $377,149 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $595,204 | $225,450 | $369,754 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $583,534 | $221,030 | $362,504 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $572,094 | $216,697 | $355,397 |
| 2020 | $7,831 | $566,229 | $214,476 | $351,753 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $555,127 | $210,271 | $344,856 |
| 2018 | $7,332 | $544,244 | $206,149 | $338,095 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $533,573 | $202,107 | $331,466 |
| 2016 | $6,825 | $523,112 | $198,145 | $324,967 |
| 2015 | $6,743 | $515,255 | $195,169 | $320,086 |
| 2014 | $6,270 | $505,162 | $191,346 | $313,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map