2514 Cid Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $98,895 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Cid Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $130,224, approximately $145 per square foot. 2514 Cid Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Harrison Jerry Dean and Harrison Tonia Tate
Bought by
Walters Grove Baptist Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Gallimore Peggy Harrison and Gallimore Ronald K
Bought by
Harrison Jerry Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Grove Baptist Church Inc | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Jerry Dean | $9,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |