584 Larry Ln Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Larry Ln, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $264,898, approximately $99 per square foot. 584 Larry Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $139,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $139,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $999 | $139,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $139,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $139,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $903 | $129,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $918 | $129,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $920 | $129,710 | $0 | $0 |