2691 Cid Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2691 Cid Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $193,159, approximately $135 per square foot. 2691 Cid Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Edwards and Eugene Michael
Bought by
Hummel Nancy Jean and Deel James Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,577
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Nancy Jean | $100,000 | Sink Irvin R | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Nancy Jean | $80,000 |