2514 E 6th St Unit 2 Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 E 6th St Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $509,632, approximately $539 per square foot. 2514 E 6th St Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Canlas Michael B
Bought by
Itchon Rex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$272,662
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Canlas Michael
Bought by
Renteria Mark A and Urduja Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Shoreline Real Estate Lp
Bought by
Canlas Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itchon Rex | $365,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Renteria Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Canlas Michael | $359,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Shoreline Real Estate Lp | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Itchon Rex | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Canlas Michael | $358,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $423,606 | $287,474 | $136,132 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $415,301 | $281,838 | $133,463 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $407,159 | $276,312 | $130,847 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $399,177 | $270,895 | $128,282 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $391,351 | $265,584 | $125,767 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $379,745 | $257,707 | $122,038 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $372,300 | $252,654 | $119,646 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $315,000 | $123,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $265,000 | $103,400 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $245,000 | $95,600 | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map