2514 E Olive St Seattle, WA 98122
Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,004 - $655,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 E Olive St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $604,251, approximately $719 per square foot. 2514 E Olive St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Eiben Daniel F
Bought by
Eiben Daniel F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Jack C
Bought by
Eiben Daniel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eiben Daniel F | -- | None Available | |
| Eiben Daniel F | $108,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eiben Daniel F | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records