Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Kalligher
RE/MAX
(218) 390-0615
7 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $318,000
Quality and Character describe this 2 Bedroom Congdon Traditional home. Main level features include a Fireplaced Living Room with hardwood floors and picture window overlooking the front yard, and a sun-filled Formal Dining Room with Lake Superior view. The 2nd level has 2 Bedrooms and full bath, and the lower level hosts the office/den multi-use "plus" room and a 3/4 bath with Whirlpool tub and workshop. This well cared-for home has updated mechanicals and a stunning back yard with a large deck and 2 car detached garage. Located in walking distance to the Lakewalk and London Road amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halker Heidi C | $182,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Simonson Thomas Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Simonson Thomas S | -- | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halker Heidi C | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonson Thomas S | $68,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $182,500 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Sale | $182,500 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,370 | $240,300 | $47,400 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $232,700 | $46,800 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $205,200 | $41,600 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $169,600 | $34,000 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $169,600 | $34,000 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $136,100 | $30,700 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $116,700 | $26,400 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $116,700 | $26,400 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $190,100 | $29,400 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $69,500 | $9,900 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $69,500 | $9,900 | $59,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Kalligher
RE/MAX
(218) 390-0615
7 in this area
82 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Casey Carbert
Edmunds Company, LLP
(218) 348-7325
16 in this area
434 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6025210
APN: 010208006460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.