2514 Regency Rd Unit 105 Lexington, KY 40503
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,085,100
Studio
--
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2514 Regency Rd Unit 105, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $2,085,100, approximately $556 per square foot. 2514 Regency Rd Unit 105 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Glendover Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Robert & Peggy Miller Family Prop Llc
Bought by
Partin Lex Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$873,400
Outstanding Balance
$618,174
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,466,926
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partin Lex Acquisitions Llc | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partin Lex Acquisitions Llc | $873,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map