Seller's Agent in 2023
Juan Alcantara
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 777-8780
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $366,708
Rare 6bed 4bath duplex available near pirate city. Current rents are $1450 and $1500 on yearly leases and below market. Many interior updates already done. Unit A- A/C is 3yrs new. Unit B - A/C is few months new. Call now before its gone.
Showings after accepted contract only. video avail. Buyer to verify listing info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FINE PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 941-782-0000 License #3533970 Listed on: 10/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bujans Raquel | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcintyre Glenn B | -- | -- | |
| Mcintyre Glenn B | $17,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bujans Raquel | $432,030 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $271,793 | $25,500 | $246,293 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $203,973 | $25,500 | $178,473 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $173,352 | $25,000 | $148,352 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $123,846 | $20,000 | $103,846 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $120,108 | $20,000 | $100,108 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $117,284 | $20,000 | $97,284 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $101,887 | $10,000 | $91,887 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Juan Alcantara
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 777-8780
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4585191
APN: 15584-0000-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.