2515 W Pratt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $358,369 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 W Pratt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $401,592, approximately $176 per square foot. 2515 W Pratt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Peacock Matthew A and Peacock Stacey L
Bought by
The Peacock Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Peacock Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $164,500 | $41,000 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $155,200 | $35,400 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $135,400 | $38,200 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $116,000 | $33,500 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $110,600 | $33,500 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $107,100 | $33,200 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map