2601 W Pratt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 W Pratt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $294,372, approximately $152 per square foot. 2601 W Pratt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Densteadt Rodney Lee
Bought by
Miller Daniel L and Miller Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,309
Outstanding Balance
$115,569
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Densteadt Amy Michelle
Bought by
Densteadt Rodney Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Daniel L | $206,500 | Fatic | |
| Densteadt Rodney Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Daniel L | $203,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $123,300 | $21,900 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $11 | $118,200 | $20,700 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $96,200 | $18,700 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $89,700 | $15,900 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $84,900 | $15,900 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $81,700 | $15,800 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $77,100 | $15,200 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $75,500 | $15,200 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $76,300 | $14,700 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map