2901 W Pratt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $250,012 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 W Pratt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $298,753, approximately $219 per square foot. 2901 W Pratt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Huguelet Dale L and Huguelet Ethel I
Bought by
Huguelet Dale L and Huguelet Ethel I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huguelet Dale L | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $105,600 | $20,200 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $9 | $102,200 | $19,400 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $851 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $84,100 | $17,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $78,000 | $14,300 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $74,200 | $14,300 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $72,400 | $14,300 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $70,400 | $13,900 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $69,400 | $13,900 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $70,400 | $13,700 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map