A
Seller's Agent in 2021
ANTHONY LEONHARDT
MOUNTAIN COUNTRY REALTY, INC.
(909) 725-2491
24 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,538 - $381,000
Peaceful setting with seasonal creek running through the back yard. Plenty of level, off-street parking (enough for boat or RV) and level entry into the home. Beautiful two-story home with many recent updates and upgrades. Main floor features living room with brick fireplace and laminate wood flooring, kitchen, and 3/4 bathroom. Upstairs level boasts two bedrooms, and remodeled bathroom with laundry area (including stackable washer/dryer). Whole house generator (purchased for $7000) and good sized storage shed. Apple trees and maples in the yard and multiple decks to enjoy the serenity of the mountains. Flat usable land includes two lots! Just a short drive to the main part of town and Lake Gregory.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MOUNTAIN COUNTRY REALTY, INC. License #02119282 Listed on: 11/04/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
CYNTHIA RAYMOND
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftus Kelly P | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Loftus Kelly P | $305,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Arons Shelly | $180,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Buelt Laura M | $117,000 | First American Title | |
| Lee Fallis W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loftus Kelly P | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buelt Laura M | $105,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Sold | $296,500 | -6.1% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | For Sale | $315,900 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $310,700 | $46,600 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $323,668 | $48,550 | $275,118 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $317,322 | $47,598 | $269,724 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $311,100 | $46,665 | $264,435 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $231,669 | $19,317 | $212,352 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $229,294 | $19,119 | $210,175 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $224,798 | $18,744 | $206,054 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $150,600 | $14,600 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $140,100 | $13,600 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $132,100 | $12,800 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $124,600 | $12,100 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $113,300 | $11,000 | $102,300 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
ANTHONY LEONHARDT
MOUNTAIN COUNTRY REALTY, INC.
(909) 725-2491
24 in this area
47 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
CYNTHIA RAYMOND
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RW2201999
APN: 0339-093-38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.