2516 Camanche Ct Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Camanche Ct, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $412,297, approximately $219 per square foot. 2516 Camanche Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Schrader Stephen E
Bought by
Schrader Stephen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Schrader Stephen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $189,189 | $39,905 | $149,284 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $181,844 | $38,356 | $143,488 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $178,279 | $37,604 | $140,675 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $174,784 | $36,867 | $137,917 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $172,992 | $36,489 | $136,503 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $169,601 | $35,774 | $133,827 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $166,276 | $35,073 | $131,203 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $163,017 | $34,386 | $128,631 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $159,821 | $33,712 | $126,109 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,421 | $33,206 | $124,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,338 | $32,556 | $121,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map