2516 Cliff Rd Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Cliff Rd, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,316,803, approximately $442 per square foot. 2516 Cliff Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Perkins William W and Perkins Mary L
Bought by
William And Mary Perkins 2012 Trust and Perkins
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Mary Perkins 2012 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,169 | $655,332 | $229,366 | $425,966 |
| 2024 | $6,940 | $642,483 | $224,869 | $417,614 |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $629,885 | $220,460 | $409,425 |
| 2022 | $6,687 | $617,534 | $216,137 | $401,397 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $605,425 | $211,899 | $393,526 |
| 2020 | $6,498 | $599,217 | $209,726 | $389,491 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $587,468 | $205,614 | $381,854 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $575,949 | $201,582 | $374,367 |
| 2017 | $6,132 | $564,655 | $197,629 | $367,026 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $553,583 | $193,754 | $359,829 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $545,268 | $190,844 | $354,424 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $534,587 | $187,106 | $347,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map