863 Cypress Dr Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,564 - $1,603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Cypress Dr, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,399,141, approximately $469 per square foot. 863 Cypress Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Parker Rodney A and Parker Joy T
Bought by
Parker Rodney A and Parker Joy T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Rodney A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $508,504 | $97,618 | $410,886 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $498,533 | $95,704 | $402,829 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $488,757 | $93,827 | $394,930 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $479,173 | $91,987 | $387,186 |
| 2021 | $5,208 | $469,777 | $90,183 | $379,594 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $464,960 | $89,258 | $375,702 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $455,843 | $87,508 | $368,335 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $446,905 | $85,792 | $361,113 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $438,142 | $84,110 | $354,032 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $429,551 | $82,461 | $347,090 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $423,098 | $81,222 | $341,876 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $414,810 | $79,631 | $335,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map