2542 Thunder Mountain Rd Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 Thunder Mountain Rd, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,416,778, approximately $584 per square foot. 2542 Thunder Mountain Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Franklin Ronald F and Franklin Margaret S
Bought by
Franklin Ronald L and Franklin Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Williams Mark A and Williams Jean E
Bought by
Franklin Ronald L and Franklin Margaret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,077
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,040,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Ronald L | $850,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Ronald L | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,551 | $1,250,000 | $600,000 | $650,000 |
| 2024 | $13,379 | $1,250,000 | $600,000 | $650,000 |
| 2023 | $10,991 | $1,020,000 | $550,000 | $470,000 |
| 2022 | $10,408 | $967,400 | $339,000 | $628,400 |
| 2021 | $8,979 | $817,400 | $286,000 | $531,400 |
| 2020 | $8,291 | $767,400 | $267,800 | $499,600 |
| 2019 | $8,182 | $745,000 | $260,000 | $485,000 |
| 2018 | $9,453 | $867,200 | $303,300 | $563,900 |
| 2017 | $8,920 | $825,900 | $288,900 | $537,000 |
| 2016 | $8,404 | $786,500 | $275,100 | $511,400 |
| 2015 | $7,938 | $749,000 | $262,000 | $487,000 |
| 2014 | $7,883 | $749,000 | $262,000 | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map