2516 Constellation Trail Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $525,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Constellation Trail, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $498,172, approximately $190 per square foot. 2516 Constellation Trail is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Independent Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Peterson David J and Peterson Tammy J
Bought by
Roberts Nicole and Roberts Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,637
Outstanding Balance
$230,647
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Nicole | $269,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $463,400 | $64,673 | $398,727 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $409,700 | $65,180 | $344,520 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $409,700 | $65,180 | $344,520 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $292,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $292,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $115,593 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map