2516 E Wier Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,268 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 E Wier Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $251,817, approximately $291 per square foot. 2516 E Wier Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Harlin Dorothy
Bought by
Avriett Tyrone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Bernie
Bought by
Harlin Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Avriett Tyrone D
Bought by
Rogers Bernie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Arriett Lamonica D
Bought by
Arriett Tyrone D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Harris Charles
Bought by
Harlin Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
10.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Harris Lydia
Bought by
Harris Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
10.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Harlin Dorothy A
Bought by
Harris Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Harlin Dorothy A and Harris Willie J
Bought by
Harlin Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1971
Sold by
Harlin Dorothy A
Bought by
Avriett La Monica D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avriett Tyrone | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harlin Dorothy | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Bernie | -- | None Available | |
| Arriett Tyrone D | -- | None Available | |
| Harlin Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Harris Charles | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Harris Charles | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Harlin Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Avriett La Monica D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Charles | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $2,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $397 | $2,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $397 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $389 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2021 | $397 | $9,970 | $1,990 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $392 | $8,800 | $1,760 | $7,040 |
| 2019 | $380 | $7,130 | $1,420 | $5,710 |
| 2018 | $369 | $5,860 | $1,170 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $352 | $4,600 | $920 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $335 | $3,660 | $730 | $2,930 |
| 2015 | $315 | $2,860 | $570 | $2,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map