2516 Jasu Dr Lawrence, KS 66046
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Jasu Dr, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $314,506, approximately $208 per square foot. 2516 Jasu Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Billy Mills Middle School, Lawrence High School, and St. John Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Andrea M Parson Trust and Parson Andrea M
Bought by
Parson Andrea M and Parson Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parson Andrea M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $33,327 | $5,750 | $27,577 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $32,637 | $5,405 | $27,232 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $29,647 | $5,175 | $24,472 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $27,612 | $4,600 | $23,012 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $25,075 | $4,368 | $20,707 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $23,656 | $4,368 | $19,288 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $22,528 | $3,798 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $21,862 | $3,571 | $18,291 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $21,206 | $3,571 | $17,635 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $20,033 | $4,025 | $16,008 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $19,964 | $4,025 | $15,939 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $20,528 | $4,025 | $16,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map