2516 Maple St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $543,408, approximately $366 per square foot. 2516 Maple St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Strom Clifford
Bought by
Mullenberg John T and Mullenberg Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Mulholland Rodger P and Mulholland Carol
Bought by
Williams Stephen J and Williams Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Mulholland Carol A
Bought by
Mulholland Rodger P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Lincoln Darlene L
Bought by
Mulholland Rodger P and Mulholland Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullenberg John T | $125,280 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Williams Stephen J | $203,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mulholland Rodger P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mulholland Rodger P | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullenberg John T | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Stephen J | $163,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulholland Rodger P | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulholland Rodger P | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Stephen J | $20,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,702 | $571,700 | $363,000 | $208,700 |
| 2025 | $4,358 | $539,400 | $340,000 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $507,400 | $308,000 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $444,900 | $313,000 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $357,800 | $244,000 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $299,900 | $193,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $264,000 | $160,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $237,100 | $143,000 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $188,200 | $129,000 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $167,200 | $110,000 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $156,100 | $94,000 | $62,100 |
| 2013 | $1,872 | $133,900 | $71,000 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map