2516 Pearson Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,381,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Pearson Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,249,208, approximately $489 per square foot. 2516 Pearson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2016
Sold by
Angel Arthur and Angel Victoria Ellen
Bought by
The Angel Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Angel Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $303,625 | $109,103 | $194,522 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $297,672 | $106,964 | $190,708 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $291,836 | $104,867 | $186,969 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $286,114 | $102,811 | $183,303 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $244,624 | $100,795 | $143,829 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $242,116 | $99,761 | $142,355 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $237,369 | $97,805 | $139,564 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $232,715 | $95,887 | $136,828 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $228,152 | $94,006 | $134,146 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $223,679 | $92,163 | $131,516 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $220,320 | $90,779 | $129,541 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $216,005 | $89,001 | $127,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map