2516 S 20th Ave Omaha, NE 68108
Vinton Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 S 20th Ave, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $148,757, approximately $140 per square foot. 2516 S 20th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Castelar Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and South High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Ochoa Pablo M and Ochoa Sylvia R
Bought by
Gallardo Martha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Martha
Bought by
Ochoa Silvia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Martha A | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Ochoa Silvia | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $82,900 | $9,900 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $82,900 | $9,900 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $87,600 | $9,900 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $85,000 | $7,300 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $71,700 | $7,300 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $70,100 | $3,500 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $67,500 | $3,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $710 | $33,000 | $3,500 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $713 | $33,000 | $3,500 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $708 | $33,000 | $3,500 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map