2516 Snelling Curve Saint Paul, MN 55113
Hamline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,928 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
754
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Snelling Curve, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $427,732, approximately $567 per square foot. 2516 Snelling Curve is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Pedersen Mitchell Lee
Bought by
Pedersen Mitchell Lee and Whittier Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Mitchell Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $403,300 | $120,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $362,100 | $110,000 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $351,700 | $110,000 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $326,600 | $110,000 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $309,400 | $95,000 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $309,500 | $95,000 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $292,400 | $94,700 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $266,800 | $94,700 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $277,000 | $97,800 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map