2516 Stowe Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Stowe Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $335,607, approximately $185 per square foot. 2516 Stowe Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Sack Brandon and Sack Azure
Bought by
Clark David W and Clark Kara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,681
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Hogue Daryl and Berkley Miranda R Krichevsky
Bought by
Sack Brandon and Lindbloom Azure
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark David W | -- | First American Title | |
| Sack Brandon | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark David W | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sack Brandon | $143,920 | |
| Closed | Sack Brandon | $35,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $36,823 | $7,475 | $29,348 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $34,132 | $7,475 | $26,657 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $32,097 | $6,900 | $25,197 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $30,395 | $6,900 | $23,495 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $26,979 | $5,980 | $20,999 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $25,128 | $5,980 | $19,148 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $23,690 | $5,060 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $21,977 | $4,600 | $17,377 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $20,654 | $4,600 | $16,054 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $19,585 | $3,680 | $15,905 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $19,562 | $3,680 | $15,882 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $20,022 | $3,680 | $16,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map