2516 Van Gogh Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,061,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,428
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Van Gogh Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $960,080, approximately $216 per square foot. 2516 Van Gogh Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Zeppa Michael Andrew and Zeppa Christine Carla
Bought by
Michael & Christine Zeppa Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Zeppa Michael Andrew and Zeppa Christine Carla
Bought by
Zeppa Michael Andrew and Zeppa Christine Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,121
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Zeppa Michael Andrew and Zeppa Christine Carla
Bought by
Zeppa Michael A and Zeppa Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,121
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Zeppa Michael A and Zeppa Christine C
Bought by
Zeppa Michael Andrew and Zeppa Christine Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Steiner Jeffrey R and Steiner Catherine R
Bought by
Zeppa Michael A and Zeppa Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Madden John F and Madden Cynthia L
Bought by
Steiner Jeffrey R and Steiner Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
7.34%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Christine Zeppa Revocable Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Zeppa Michael Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Zeppa Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Zeppa Michael Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Zeppa Michael A | $460,000 | -- | |
| Steiner Jeffrey R | $464,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeppa Michael Andrew | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeppa Michael A | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner Jeffrey R | $371,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,293 | $813,136 | $156,763 | $656,373 |
| 2024 | $8,963 | $797,193 | $153,690 | $643,503 |
| 2023 | $8,798 | $781,563 | $150,677 | $630,886 |
| 2022 | $8,557 | $766,239 | $147,723 | $618,516 |
| 2021 | $8,087 | $751,216 | $144,827 | $606,389 |
| 2020 | $7,979 | $743,514 | $143,342 | $600,172 |
| 2019 | $7,882 | $728,936 | $140,532 | $588,404 |
| 2018 | $7,785 | $714,644 | $137,777 | $576,867 |
| 2017 | $7,602 | $700,632 | $135,076 | $565,556 |
| 2016 | $7,401 | $686,895 | $132,428 | $554,467 |
| 2015 | $7,338 | $676,578 | $130,439 | $546,139 |
| 2014 | $7,259 | $663,325 | $127,884 | $535,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map