2517 Gantry Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated payment $5,858/month
Total Views
5,904
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$303
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Solar Power System
- Great Room
- Nile Garden Elementary School Rated 9+
- Custom Home
- Quartz Countertops
About This Home
Highly sought after Plan 4 - The Andalusia plan from Atherton homes. Large single story home with a desirable location, just 1 house away from the community park. Stone wall for rear fence with limited neighbors in an established upscale Manteca community.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 8,747 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,052 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
Laundry
- Laundry closet
- Sink Near Laundry
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Built by Atherton Homes
- Griffin Park Subdivision, Plan 4 The Andalusia
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 226-570-02
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $924,990 | -1.6% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $939,990 | -1.1% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $949,990 | -3.1% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $979,990 | -2.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $999,990 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225145305
APN: 226-570-02