2517 Warbler Ave Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Warbler Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,053,023, approximately $409 per square foot. 2517 Warbler Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Clobes Donold O and Clobes Tamara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Kudish Thomas J and Kudish Judith R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Saleh Joseph and Saleh Susan
Bought by
Kudish Thomas J and Kudish Judith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Saleh Joseph and Saleh Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Co and Garcia Lidia
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clobes Donold O | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $494,000 | None Available | |
| Kudish Thomas J | $699,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saleh Joseph | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | $185,233 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clobes Donold O | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kudish Thomas J | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Saleh Joseph | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,963 | $645,391 | $322,696 | $322,695 |
| 2024 | $6,963 | $632,737 | $316,369 | $316,368 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $620,331 | $310,166 | $310,165 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $608,168 | $304,084 | $304,084 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $596,244 | $298,122 | $298,122 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $590,132 | $295,066 | $295,066 |
| 2019 | $6,119 | $578,562 | $289,281 | $289,281 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $567,218 | $283,609 | $283,609 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $556,098 | $278,049 | $278,049 |
| 2016 | $5,803 | $545,196 | $272,598 | $272,598 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $537,008 | $268,504 | $268,504 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $526,492 | $263,246 | $263,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map