25179 68th Ave Los Molinos, CA 96055
Estimated payment $8,299/month
About This Lot
This extraordinary opportunity to own a 27-ac legacy estate in a fertile and highly coveted orchard region of Los Molinos. This impeccable property blends luxury country living w/ sustainable agriculture and income potentialideal for buyers seeking privacy, prestige, and purpose. Nestled behind a private gated entry, the estate greets you w/ towering redwoods, and a timeless sense of tranquility. This is more than a homeit"s a sanctuary for those who dream of living closer to the land w/o compromising on modern comfort or elegance. At the heart of the ranch is a stunning custom residence where natural light, open design, and elegant finishes come together. The home features 3 spacious bds and 3 bth, soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive windows w/ panoramic views. A luxurious primary suite w/ spa-style bath, walk-in closet, and private sunroom/studio opening to the poolperfect for morning yoga or evening serenity. Chef"s kitchen w/Cambria quartz counters, marble backsplash, custom cabinetry, Decor appliances. Inviting living areas anchored by an Efel diesel stove and rich natural textures. This estate was made for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors: Pebble-finish pool w/ waterfall and integrated spa. Outdoor kitchen w/ kamado grill, BBQ, prep area and gazebo bar. Putting green, koi pon
Listing Agent
Monet Templeton
eXp Realty Land & Ranch Listed on: 07/31/2025
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000 | $990,422 | $270,608 | $719,814 |
| 2023 | $9,865 | $951,965 | $260,100 | $691,865 |
| 2022 | $9,585 | $933,300 | $255,000 | $678,300 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $519,320 | $107,186 | $412,134 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $513,996 | $106,087 | $407,909 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $504,039 | $104,007 | $400,032 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $494,302 | $101,968 | $392,334 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $484,592 | $99,969 | $384,623 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $474,856 | $98,009 | $376,847 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $467,724 | $96,537 | $371,187 |
| 2014 | $4,572 | $458,562 | $94,646 | $363,916 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | -8.9% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $1,399,900 | +27.3% | -- | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -17.0% | $400 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | -- | $481 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $915,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Grant Deed | $98,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $98,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $548,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $282,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $295,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $99,015 | No Value Available |
- 10735 Shasta Blvd
- 11061 State Highway 99 E
- 25040 63rd Ave
- 25031 Kauffman Ave
- 10318 Shasta Blvd
- 24365 Oklahoma Ave
- 11705 SP 9 Parey Ave
- 11705 SP 13 Parey Ave
- 11705 SP 22 Parey Ave
- 11705 Parey Ave
- 11705 Parey Ave Unit 39
- 11705 Parey Ave Unit 13
- 11705 Parey Ave Unit 43
- 11705 Parey Ave Unit 19
- 24381 Electric Ave
- 24960 2nd Ave
- 25245 2nd Ave
- 23632 Campo Rd