2518 Sandstone Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Sandstone Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $566,546, approximately $252 per square foot. 2518 Sandstone Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Cecil Rodger E
Bought by
Cecil Rodger E and Cecil Marlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Cecil Marlene K
Bought by
Cecil Rodger E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Rodger E | -- | None Available | |
| Cecil Rodger E | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cecil Rodger E | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Cecil Rodger E | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $343,375 | $63,111 | $280,264 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $336,643 | $61,874 | $274,769 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $330,043 | $60,661 | $269,382 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $323,572 | $59,472 | $264,100 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $317,228 | $58,306 | $258,922 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $307,822 | $56,578 | $251,244 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $301,787 | $55,469 | $246,318 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $290,070 | $53,316 | $236,754 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $285,714 | $52,516 | $233,198 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $271,300 | $49,900 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map