25184 Wall Lake Loop Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25184 Wall Lake Loop, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $461,512, approximately $268 per square foot. 25184 Wall Lake Loop is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Nicholson Constance Constance
Bought by
Johnson Kevin Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,915
Outstanding Balance
$193,261
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$268,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Christenson Jeffry Jeffry
Bought by
Nicholson Richard and Nicholson Constance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kevin Kevin | $259,900 | -- | |
| Nicholson Richard | $240,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kevin Kevin | $220,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $450,200 | $237,900 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $431,700 | $233,900 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $391,100 | $217,500 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $311,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $391,100 | $217,500 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $296,900 | $131,800 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $302,100 | $150,300 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $302,100 | $150,300 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $290,500 | $150,300 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $245,600 | $117,700 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,400 | $117,700 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map