Seller's Agent in 2013
Carolyn Faber
Compass
(562) 619-8674
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,034,000
Well located home, close to Eldorado park and walking distance to Emerson Elementary School. Kitchen has updated cabinets, tile floors. Living room, dining room and 2 bedrooms have hardwood floors. New windows at front of home. Interior is newly painted, blinds at all windows.
Full bath with tub and stall shower.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Jennifer | $475,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Faber John G | -- | None Available | |
| Faber John G | -- | -- | |
| Faber John G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danielson Jennifer | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $475,000 | +1.3% | $444 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | For Sale | $469,000 | 0.0% | $439 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Price Changed | $469,000 | +6.8% | $439 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,793 | $590,696 | $467,936 | $122,760 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $579,114 | $458,761 | $120,353 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $567,760 | $449,766 | $117,994 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $556,629 | $440,948 | $115,681 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $545,715 | $432,302 | $113,413 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $529,531 | $419,481 | $110,050 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $519,149 | $411,256 | $107,893 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $498,992 | $395,288 | $103,704 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $486,688 | $389,351 | $97,337 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $477,156 | $381,725 | $95,431 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carolyn Faber
Compass
(562) 619-8674
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Wayne Ishimine
Y Realty
(562) 513-7800
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW13049842
APN: 7232-008-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.