2519 Parker St Berkeley, CA 94704
Elmwood Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94704. 2519 Parker St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,150 | $654,986 | $336,388 | $318,598 |
| 2024 | $35,150 | $642,143 | $329,792 | $312,351 |
| 2023 | $34,164 | $629,553 | $323,326 | $306,227 |
| 2022 | $32,927 | $617,210 | $316,987 | $300,223 |
| 2021 | $32,619 | $605,110 | $310,773 | $294,337 |
| 2020 | $29,171 | $601,811 | $307,587 | $294,224 |
| 2019 | $26,175 | $590,068 | $301,556 | $288,512 |
| 2018 | $25,359 | $577,488 | $295,643 | $281,845 |
| 2017 | $24,378 | $566,202 | $289,847 | $276,355 |
| 2016 | $22,422 | $555,137 | $284,164 | $270,973 |
| 2015 | $21,951 | $546,828 | $279,897 | $266,931 |
| 2014 | $21,635 | $536,154 | $274,415 | $261,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map