252 Blake Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Blake Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $668,023, approximately $264 per square foot. 252 Blake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Vallone Mark V and Vallone Christine C
Bought by
M&C Vallone Ft and Vallone Mark V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Spangler Phyllis
Bought by
Vallone Mark A and Vallone Christine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M&C Vallone Ft | -- | -- | |
| Vallone Mark A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vallone Mark A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,463 | $564,200 | $177,500 | $386,700 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $334,600 | $102,900 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $332,500 | $102,900 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $327,600 | $102,900 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $7,271 | $324,300 | $102,900 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $7,669 | $324,400 | $103,000 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $8,570 | $309,400 | $85,200 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $8,026 | $309,400 | $85,200 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $8,028 | $309,500 | $85,300 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $8,034 | $309,700 | $85,500 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $8,036 | $309,800 | $85,600 | $224,200 |
| 2014 | $7,631 | $312,500 | $85,400 | $227,100 |
| 2013 | $7,592 | $312,800 | $85,700 | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map