252 Curtner Rd Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,734,000 - $3,472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Curtner Rd, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $3,069,185, approximately $984 per square foot. 252 Curtner Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Kuo Ivan and Kuo Marilyn
Bought by
Kuo Ivan Yitong and Kuo Mu Yin Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo Ivan Yitong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,190 | $939,910 | $284,073 | $662,837 |
| 2024 | $11,190 | $921,346 | $278,504 | $649,842 |
| 2023 | $10,891 | $910,144 | $273,043 | $637,101 |
| 2022 | $10,752 | $885,300 | $267,690 | $624,610 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | $867,807 | $262,442 | $612,365 |
| 2020 | $10,527 | $865,840 | $259,752 | $606,088 |
| 2019 | $10,477 | $848,867 | $254,660 | $594,207 |
| 2018 | $10,273 | $832,224 | $249,667 | $582,557 |
| 2017 | $10,015 | $815,907 | $244,772 | $571,135 |
| 2016 | $9,847 | $799,910 | $239,973 | $559,937 |
| 2015 | $9,717 | $787,898 | $236,369 | $551,529 |
| 2014 | $9,551 | $772,468 | $231,740 | $540,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map