252 Douglas St Longview, WA 98632
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Douglas St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $243,096, approximately $271 per square foot. 252 Douglas St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Monticello Middle School, R.A. Long High School, and St. Rose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Jeffrey Gilchrist and Gilchrist Mia G
Bought by
Cash Is King Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$53,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Stoddard Larry Dean
Bought by
Gilchrist David Jeffrey and Gilchrist Richard Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Is King Llc | $37,500 | Wfg National Title | |
| Gilchrist David Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Is King Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,199 | $137,380 | $21,500 | $115,880 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $144,260 | $23,650 | $120,610 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $130,380 | $23,650 | $106,730 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $116,470 | $23,650 | $92,820 |
| 2020 | $808 | $96,160 | $23,650 | $72,510 |
| 2019 | $732 | $76,200 | $18,191 | $58,009 |
| 2018 | $622 | $67,350 | $18,190 | $49,160 |
| 2017 | $566 | $46,960 | $15,750 | $31,210 |
| 2016 | $542 | $43,630 | $15,000 | $28,630 |
| 2015 | $588 | $42,800 | $15,000 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,800 | $15,000 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map