252 E Highway 246 Unit B Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $1,001,773
Studio
--
Bath
9,860
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E Highway 246 Unit B, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $1,001,773, approximately $101 per square foot. 252 E Highway 246 Unit B is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Lykken Stephen Earl & Mary Ann Trustees
Bought by
Three In Row
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,250
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Plein Capital Llc
Bought by
Lykken Stephen Earl and Lykken Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Los Padres Properties
Bought by
Plein Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three In Row | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lykken Stephen Earl | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lykken Stephen Earl | $201,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Plein Capital Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lykken Stephen Earl | $81,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,369 | $879,474 | $239,851 | $639,623 |
| 2023 | $9,369 | $845,326 | $230,539 | $614,787 |
| 2022 | $9,064 | $828,752 | $226,019 | $602,733 |
| 2021 | $8,912 | $812,503 | $221,588 | $590,915 |
| 2020 | $8,805 | $804,172 | $219,316 | $584,856 |
| 2019 | $8,651 | $788,405 | $215,016 | $573,389 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $772,947 | $210,800 | $562,147 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $757,792 | $206,667 | $551,125 |
| 2016 | $8,037 | $742,934 | $202,615 | $540,319 |
| 2014 | $7,789 | $717,441 | $195,663 | $521,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map