Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Wyant
Real Broker
(480) 435-7235
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $573,000
BEAUTIFUL 4 bed 2 ba single level home in Gilbert! Versatile floor plan w/ family room off entry and great room with corner bar open to the kitchen. Kitchen features modern upgraded cabinets + pantry for storage, granite counters & backsplash, SS appliances, island w/ bar seating, and breakfast nook w/ charming bay window. Spacious master retreat with custom tile step-in shower, upgraded dual vanity, and walk-in closet. Large secondary bedrooms and full guest bath. The home boasts fresh paint inside & out, NEW baseboards & laminate wood flooring, upgraded light fixtures & fans t/o, and 2.5 car garage w/ custom storage. Backyard oasis with covered patio, grassy yard, sparkling pool, and fire pit. Conveniently located near dining & nightlife in downtown Gilbert, and minutes from freeways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgil Misty | $480,000 | Ez Title Agency Llc | |
| Olson Lance L | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Olson Lance L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Olson Lance L | $220,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bacsa Dawn | $147,500 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Alt Lawrence M | $130,885 | Security Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virgil Misty | $435,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Lance L | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Lance L | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacsa Dawn | $125,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Alt Lawrence M | $135,050 | |
| Closed | Olson Lance L | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Sold | $480,000 | +14.3% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $420,000 | -12.5% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $22,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $21,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $38,270 | $7,650 | $30,620 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $28,910 | $5,780 | $23,130 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $27,260 | $5,450 | $21,810 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $25,210 | $5,040 | $20,170 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Wyant
Real Broker
(480) 435-7235
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kyle Bates
Real Broker
(480) 639-8093
2 in this area
340 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karsten Colin
Real Broker
(602) 908-0635
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6215147
APN: 309-12-079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.