252 Floral Ave Ithaca, NY 14850
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Floral Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $222,461, approximately $226 per square foot. 252 Floral Ave is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Sinn Donald R
Bought by
Puryear Jarrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,733
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$151,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Estate Gray Dorothy
Bought by
Sina Jacqueline and Sian Donald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puryear Jarrell | $80,000 | Guttman Charles | |
| Sina Jacqueline | $20,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puryear Jarrell | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $225,000 | $21,600 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $225,000 | $21,600 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $138,000 | $21,600 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $125,000 | $21,600 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $105,000 | $21,600 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $105,000 | $21,600 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $105,000 | $21,600 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $105,000 | $21,600 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $105,000 | $20,700 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $105,000 | $20,700 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $20,700 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $20,700 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map